SIGNUM saxophone quartet | TOUR
21629
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-21629,cookies-not-set,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-child-theme-ver-1.0,select-theme-ver-3.1, vertical_menu_transparency vertical_menu_transparency_on,menu-animation-underline-bottom,popup-menu-text-from-top,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.6,vc_responsive
November 18, 2019
  • CONCERT IN GENOVA / IT@TEATRO CARLO FELICE

    November 18, 2019 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Teatro Carlo Felice Passo Eugenio Montale 4, 16121 Genova, Italia

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    MUSSORGSKY Pictures at an Exhibition
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story

Dezember 12, 2019
  • CONCERT IN KLAIPEDA / LT w. LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    Dezember 12, 2019 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Siegfrid Matthus (1934): Saxophone Quartet Concerto Phantastische Zauberträume

    Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra

Dezember 14, 2019
  • CONCERT IN VILNIUS / LT w. LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    Dezember 14, 2019 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Siegfrid Matthus (1934): Saxophone Quartet Concerto Phantastische Zauberträume

    Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra

Dezember 21, 2019
  • CONCERT IN ELMAU / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Dezember 21, 2019 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Schloss Elmau In Elmau 2, 82493 Krün, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Januar 4, 2020
  • CONCERT IN ULRICHSHUSEN / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION @FESTPIELEN MECKLENBURG VORPOMMERN

    Januar 4, 2020 - 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Schloss Ulrichshusen

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Januar 5, 2020
  • CONCERT IN ULRICHSHUSEN / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION @FESTPIELEN MECKLENBURG VORPOMMERN

    Januar 5, 2020 - 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Schloss Ulrichshusen

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Januar 7, 2020
  • CONCERT IN ELMAU / DE w. TANJA TETZLAFF, CELLO

    Januar 7, 2020 - 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Schloss Elmau In Elmau 2, 82493 Krün, Deutschland

    Cello Festival

    Tanja Tetzlaff, cello
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    BACHianas

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    BACH Cello Suit No. 3
    PIAZZOLLA Four, for Tango
    VILLA-LOBOS Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5
    PIAZZOLLA Le Grand Tango
    POPPER Hungarian Rapsody, op. 68

Januar 16, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BERLIN / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Januar 16, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Konzerthaus Berlin Gendarmenmarkt, 10117 Berlin, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

März 5, 2020
  • CONCERT IN LUDWIGSBURG / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    März 5, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Forum am Stadtpark

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

März 15, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BASEL / CH w. ANASTASIA VOLTCHOK, PIANO

    März 15, 2020 - 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Martinskirche Martinskirchplatz 4, 4051 Basel, Schweiz

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    KORSAKOV Scheherazade
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    GERSHWIN Rhapsody in blue

März 17, 2020
  • CONCERT IN GHENT w. NIKA GORIČ, SOPRANO

    März 17, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Gent Handelsbeurs

    Nika Gorič, soprano
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    KALEIDOSCOPE

    RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin
    DEBUSSY from Unit D’Étoiles
    SATIE Gymnopedies No. 1
    DEBUSSY from Fetes Galantes
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    PIAZZOLLA Maria de Buenos Aires Suite

März 24, 2020
  • CONCERT IN RUSE / BG w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    März 24, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Theater Ruse

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

März 25, 2020
  • CONCERT IN VARNA / BG w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    März 25, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Warna Bulgarien

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

April 19, 2020
  • CONCERT IN PARIS / FR w. Lukas GENIUŠAS, PIANO

    April 19, 2020 - 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Théâtre des Champs-Élysées 15 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris, France

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    KORSAKOV Scheherazade
    BERNSTEIN BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
    GERSHWIN Rhapsody in blue

April 23, 2020
  • CONCERT NOVI SAD / SRB w. NIKA GORIČ, SOPRANO

    April 23, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Novi Sad Novi Sad, Serbien

    Nika Gorič, soprano
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    KALEIDOSCOPE

    RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin
    DEBUSSY from Nuit D’Étoiles
    SATIE Gymnopedies No. 1
    DEBUSSY from Fetes Galantes
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    PIAZZOLLA Maria de Buenos Aires Suite

April 26, 2020
  • CONCERT IN KERPEN / DE @BURG BERGERHAUSEN

    April 26, 2020 - 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Burg Bergerhausen in Kerpen

    PROGRAMM

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    PIAZZOLLA Four, for Tango
    MARZOCCHI Albanian Folksong
    COREA Spain

April 28, 2020
  • CONCERT IN MÜNSTER / DE

    April 28, 2020 - 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    Theater Münster Neubrückenstraße 63, 48143 Münster, Deutschland

    Sinfonieorchester Münster
    Michel Tilkin, conductor

    MINTZER Rhythm of the Americas for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra

April 29, 2020
  • CONCERT IN MÜNSTER / DE

    April 29, 2020 - 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    Theater Münster Neubrückenstraße 63, 48143 Münster, Deutschland

    Sinfonieorchester Münster
    Michel Tilkin, conductor

    MINTZER Rhythm of the Americas for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra

Mai 3, 2020
  • CONCERT IN MÜNSTER / DE

    Mai 3, 2020 - 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Theater Münster Neubrückenstraße 63, 48143 Münster, Deutschland

    Sinfonieorchester Münster
    Michel Tilkin, conductor

    MINTZER Rhythm of the Americas for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra

Mai 17, 2020
  • CONCERT IN MÜNSTER / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 17, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Theater Münster Neubrückenstraße 63, 48143 Münster, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Mai 19, 2020
  • RHAPSODY IN SCHOOL

    Mai 19, 2020 - 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Dortmund, Deutschland

  • CONCERT IN DORTMUND / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 19, 2020 - 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Konzerthaus Dortmund Brückstraße 21, 44135 Dortmund, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Mai 20, 2020
  • CONCERT IN ARNHEIM / NL w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 20, 2020 - 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Arnheim, Niederlande

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Mai 22, 2020
  • RHAPSODY IN SCHOOL w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 22, 2020 - 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Weikersheim, Deutschland

  • CONCERT IN WEIKERSHEIM / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 22, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Tauber Philharmonie

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Mai 24, 2020
  • CONCERT IN HANNOVER / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 24, 2020 - 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    NDR Landesfunkhaus Niedersachsen Rudolf-von-Bennigsen-Ufer 22, 30169 Hannover, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Juni 2, 2020
  • CONCERT IN HAMBURG / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Juni 2, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Elbphilharmonie Platz der Deutschen Einheit 4, 20457 Hamburg, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Juni 23, 2020
  • CONCERT IN STUTTGART w. STUTTGARTER KAMMERORCHESTER @KUNST DER FUGE

    Juni 23, 2020 - 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
    Stuttgart Stuttgart Deutschland

    BACH Kunst der Fuge
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
    Folkert Uhde

Juni 28, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BREMEN / DE w. BREMER PHILHARMONIKER

    Juni 28, 2020 - 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Die Glocke Domsheide 6-8, 28195 Bremen, Deutschland

    Bremer Philharmoniker
    Mihhail Gerts, Conductor

    GLASS Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and orchestra
    PIAZZOLLA Tango suite for Saxophone quartet and orchestra

Juni 29, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BREMEN / DE w. BREMER PHILHARMONIKER

    Juni 29, 2020 - 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Die Glocke Domsheide 6-8, 28195 Bremen, Deutschland

    Bremer Philharmoniker
    Mihhail Gerts, Conductor

    GLASS Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and orchestra
    PIAZZOLLA Tango suite for Saxophone quartet and orchestra

Juni 30, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BREMEN / DE w. BREMER PHILHARMONIKER

    Juni 30, 2020 - 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Die Glocke Domsheide 6-8, 28195 Bremen, Deutschland

    Bremer Philharmoniker
    Mihhail Gerts, Conductor

    GLASS Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and orchestra
    PIAZZOLLA Tango suite for Saxophone quartet and orchestra

Juli 2, 2020
  • CONCERT STARRY NIGHT @RHEINGAU MUSIKFESTIVAL w. Alexej GERASSIMEZ, percussion

    Juli 2, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

PAST CONCERTS

November 18, 2019
  • CONCERT IN GENOVA / IT@TEATRO CARLO FELICE

    November 18, 2019 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Teatro Carlo Felice Passo Eugenio Montale 4, 16121 Genova, Italia

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    MUSSORGSKY Pictures at an Exhibition
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story

Dezember 12, 2019
  • CONCERT IN KLAIPEDA / LT w. LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    Dezember 12, 2019 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Siegfrid Matthus (1934): Saxophone Quartet Concerto Phantastische Zauberträume

    Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra

Dezember 14, 2019
  • CONCERT IN VILNIUS / LT w. LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

    Dezember 14, 2019 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Siegfrid Matthus (1934): Saxophone Quartet Concerto Phantastische Zauberträume

    Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra

Dezember 21, 2019
  • CONCERT IN ELMAU / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Dezember 21, 2019 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Schloss Elmau In Elmau 2, 82493 Krün, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Januar 4, 2020
  • CONCERT IN ULRICHSHUSEN / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION @FESTPIELEN MECKLENBURG VORPOMMERN

    Januar 4, 2020 - 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Schloss Ulrichshusen

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Januar 5, 2020
  • CONCERT IN ULRICHSHUSEN / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION @FESTPIELEN MECKLENBURG VORPOMMERN

    Januar 5, 2020 - 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Schloss Ulrichshusen

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Januar 7, 2020
  • CONCERT IN ELMAU / DE w. TANJA TETZLAFF, CELLO

    Januar 7, 2020 - 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Schloss Elmau In Elmau 2, 82493 Krün, Deutschland

    Cello Festival

    Tanja Tetzlaff, cello
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    BACHianas

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    BACH Cello Suit No. 3
    PIAZZOLLA Four, for Tango
    VILLA-LOBOS Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5
    PIAZZOLLA Le Grand Tango
    POPPER Hungarian Rapsody, op. 68

Januar 16, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BERLIN / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Januar 16, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Konzerthaus Berlin Gendarmenmarkt, 10117 Berlin, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

März 5, 2020
  • CONCERT IN LUDWIGSBURG / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    März 5, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Forum am Stadtpark

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

März 15, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BASEL / CH w. ANASTASIA VOLTCHOK, PIANO

    März 15, 2020 - 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Martinskirche Martinskirchplatz 4, 4051 Basel, Schweiz

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    KORSAKOV Scheherazade
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    GERSHWIN Rhapsody in blue

März 17, 2020
  • CONCERT IN GHENT w. NIKA GORIČ, SOPRANO

    März 17, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Gent Handelsbeurs

    Nika Gorič, soprano
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    KALEIDOSCOPE

    RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin
    DEBUSSY from Unit D’Étoiles
    SATIE Gymnopedies No. 1
    DEBUSSY from Fetes Galantes
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    PIAZZOLLA Maria de Buenos Aires Suite

März 24, 2020
  • CONCERT IN RUSE / BG w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    März 24, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Theater Ruse

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

März 25, 2020
  • CONCERT IN VARNA / BG w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    März 25, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Warna Bulgarien

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

April 19, 2020
  • CONCERT IN PARIS / FR w. Lukas GENIUŠAS, PIANO

    April 19, 2020 - 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Théâtre des Champs-Élysées 15 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris, France

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    KORSAKOV Scheherazade
    BERNSTEIN BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
    GERSHWIN Rhapsody in blue

April 23, 2020
  • CONCERT NOVI SAD / SRB w. NIKA GORIČ, SOPRANO

    April 23, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Novi Sad Novi Sad, Serbien

    Nika Gorič, soprano
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    KALEIDOSCOPE

    RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin
    DEBUSSY from Nuit D’Étoiles
    SATIE Gymnopedies No. 1
    DEBUSSY from Fetes Galantes
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    PIAZZOLLA Maria de Buenos Aires Suite

April 26, 2020
  • CONCERT IN KERPEN / DE @BURG BERGERHAUSEN

    April 26, 2020 - 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Burg Bergerhausen in Kerpen

    PROGRAMM

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    RAVEL Le Tombeau de Couperin
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances
    PIAZZOLLA Four, for Tango
    MARZOCCHI Albanian Folksong
    COREA Spain

April 28, 2020
  • CONCERT IN MÜNSTER / DE

    April 28, 2020 - 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    Theater Münster Neubrückenstraße 63, 48143 Münster, Deutschland

    Sinfonieorchester Münster
    Michel Tilkin, conductor

    MINTZER Rhythm of the Americas for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra

April 29, 2020
  • CONCERT IN MÜNSTER / DE

    April 29, 2020 - 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    Theater Münster Neubrückenstraße 63, 48143 Münster, Deutschland

    Sinfonieorchester Münster
    Michel Tilkin, conductor

    MINTZER Rhythm of the Americas for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra

Mai 3, 2020
  • CONCERT IN MÜNSTER / DE

    Mai 3, 2020 - 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Theater Münster Neubrückenstraße 63, 48143 Münster, Deutschland

    Sinfonieorchester Münster
    Michel Tilkin, conductor

    MINTZER Rhythm of the Americas for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra

Mai 17, 2020
  • CONCERT IN MÜNSTER / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 17, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Theater Münster Neubrückenstraße 63, 48143 Münster, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Mai 19, 2020
  • RHAPSODY IN SCHOOL

    Mai 19, 2020 - 10:00 am - 11:00 am
    Dortmund, Deutschland

  • CONCERT IN DORTMUND / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 19, 2020 - 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Konzerthaus Dortmund Brückstraße 21, 44135 Dortmund, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Mai 20, 2020
  • CONCERT IN ARNHEIM / NL w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 20, 2020 - 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Arnheim, Niederlande

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Mai 22, 2020
  • RHAPSODY IN SCHOOL w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 22, 2020 - 10:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Weikersheim, Deutschland

  • CONCERT IN WEIKERSHEIM / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 22, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Tauber Philharmonie

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Mai 24, 2020
  • CONCERT IN HANNOVER / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Mai 24, 2020 - 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    NDR Landesfunkhaus Niedersachsen Rudolf-von-Bennigsen-Ufer 22, 30169 Hannover, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Juni 2, 2020
  • CONCERT IN HAMBURG / DE w. ALEXEJ GERASSIMEZ, PERCUSSION

    Juni 2, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Elbphilharmonie Platz der Deutschen Einheit 4, 20457 Hamburg, Deutschland

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

Juni 23, 2020
  • CONCERT IN STUTTGART w. STUTTGARTER KAMMERORCHESTER @KUNST DER FUGE

    Juni 23, 2020 - 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
    Stuttgart Stuttgart Deutschland

    BACH Kunst der Fuge
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    Stuttgarter Kammerorchester
    Folkert Uhde

Juni 28, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BREMEN / DE w. BREMER PHILHARMONIKER

    Juni 28, 2020 - 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
    Die Glocke Domsheide 6-8, 28195 Bremen, Deutschland

    Bremer Philharmoniker
    Mihhail Gerts, Conductor

    GLASS Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and orchestra
    PIAZZOLLA Tango suite for Saxophone quartet and orchestra

Juni 29, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BREMEN / DE w. BREMER PHILHARMONIKER

    Juni 29, 2020 - 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Die Glocke Domsheide 6-8, 28195 Bremen, Deutschland

    Bremer Philharmoniker
    Mihhail Gerts, Conductor

    GLASS Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and orchestra
    PIAZZOLLA Tango suite for Saxophone quartet and orchestra

Juni 30, 2020
  • CONCERT IN BREMEN / DE w. BREMER PHILHARMONIKER

    Juni 30, 2020 - 7:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Die Glocke Domsheide 6-8, 28195 Bremen, Deutschland

    Bremer Philharmoniker
    Mihhail Gerts, Conductor

    GLASS Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and orchestra
    PIAZZOLLA Tango suite for Saxophone quartet and orchestra

Juli 2, 2020
  • CONCERT STARRY NIGHT @RHEINGAU MUSIKFESTIVAL w. Alexej GERASSIMEZ, percussion

    Juli 2, 2020 - 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Alexej Gerassimez, percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    STARRY NIGHT

    GERASSIMEZ Rebirth
    HOLST The Planets
    PSATHAS Commission piece 
for Alexej Gerassimez and SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    CANGELOSI Bad Touch
    MARTLAND Starry Night
    AC/DC Thunderstruck
    PINK FLOYD Suite
    WILLIAMS Cantina Band

PAST CONCERTS

2018

Juni 6, 2018
  • WORKSHOP KONZERTHAUS WIEN / AT

    Juni 6, 20186:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Konzerthaus Wien

    JEUNESSE VIENNA
    SIGNUM & Matthias Bartolomey, cello

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 7, 2018
  • CONCERT CASINO BAUMGARTEN WIEN / AT w. Matthias Bartolomey, Cello

    Juni 7, 20187:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Casino Baumgarten Linzer Straße 297, 1140 Wien, Österreich

    PROGRAM:
    Thierry Escaich: Tango virtuoso
    Johann Sebastian Bach: Italienisches Konzert
    György Ligeti: Sechs Bagatellen
    Astor PiazzollaLe Grand Tango
    Ottorino Respigh: iIl Tramonto / Poemetto lirico di P. B. Shelley
    Joseph HaydnKonzert für Violoncello und Orchester C-Dur Hob. VIIb:1

    SIGNUM & Matthias Bartolomey, cello

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 8, 2018
  • CONCERT BACHFEST LEIPZIG / DE

    Juni 8, 20189:30 pm - 11:00 pm
    Leipzig Markt Leipzig, Deutschland

    PROGRAM:
    Johann Sebastian Bach
    David Maslanka
    Marcelo Zarvos

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 13, 2018
  • CONCERT POZNAN / PL w. Matthias Bartolomey, cello

    Juni 13, 20188:30 pm - 10:00 pm
    Towarzystwo Muzyczne Im Henryka Wieniawskiego w Poznaniu Świętosławska 7, 61-840 Posen, Polen

    PROGRAM

    Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750): Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    György Ligeti (1923-2006): Six Bagatelles (1953)
    Astor Piazzolla (1921-1992): Le Grand Tango
    Ottorino Respighi (1879- 1936): Il tramonto
    Joseph Haydn (1732-1809): Cello Concerto No. 1 in C-Major

    SIGNUM & Matthias Bartolomey, cello

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 14, 2018
  • CONCERT COLOGNE / DE

    Juni 14, 20186:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Lanxess Tower Köln

    GESCHLOSSENE GESSELSCHAFT

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 18, 2018
  • CONCERT EINBECK / DE NDR FOYERKONZERTE

    Juni 18, 20186:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Einbeck, Deutschland

    PROGRAM

    Edvard Grieg (1843-1907): Aus Holberg's Zeit, op. 40
    Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750): Italienisches Konzert, BWV 971
    Astor Piazzolla (1921-1992): Four, for Tango
    Marcelo Zarvos (1969): “Memory” aus Nepomuk's Dances
    Chick Corea (1941): Spain

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 22, 2018
  • CONCERT FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN / DE w. Alexej Gerassimez, percussion

    Juni 22, 20187:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Eisengießerei Torgelow Borkenstraße 15, 17358 Torgelow, Deutschland

    PROGRAM

    Johann Sebastian Bach
    Astor Piazzolla
    Pink Floyd

    SIGNUM & Alexej Gerassimez, percussion

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 23, 2018
  • CONCERT FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN / DE

    Juni 23, 20184:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Loitz, Hotel Tucholski

    PROGRAM
    Bach, Mussorgsky, Berstein, Zarvos

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 24, 2018
  • CONCERT ONNA / IT

    Juni 24, 20186:00 pm - 7:30 pm
    Piazza Umberto I, 67100 Onna

    PROGRAM
    Mussorgsky, Bernstein, Zarvos, Corea

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 26, 2018
  • SPONSOR GALA

    Juni 26, 20187:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Utrecht, Niederlande

    International Chamber Music Festival Utrecht
    Emmanuel Tjeknavorian
    Magda Amara
    Harriet Krijgh
    Avi Avital
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    Weitere Details anzeigen

  • LIVE ON CHANNEL RADIO 4 / OPIUM

    Juni 26, 201810:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    Amsterdam

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 27, 2018
  • LATE NIGHT CONCERT w. Avi Avital, mandoline and Martynas Levickis, accordion

    Juni 27, 201810:30 pm - 11:30 pm
    TivoliVredenburg Ronda Vredenburgkade 11, 3511 WC Utrecht, Niederlande

    INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL UTRECHT

    ‘Folktunes’

    Piazzolla Spring (from: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires)
    Piazzolla Four, for Tango
    Rodrigo Adagio (from: Concierto de Aranjuez)
    Mossenmark Wood spirit for accordion
    Traditional Bulgarnis “Bucimis”
    De Sarasate Romanza Andaluza
    Levickis Lithunian Folk Songs
    Fröst Little Ruben Rhapsody
    Piazzolla Michelangelo ´70
    Klezmer Odessa Bulgar

    Avi Avital, mandoline
    Martynas Levickis, accordion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 29, 2018
  • LIVE BROADCASTING MUZIEKSALON W. HANS HAFFMANS UTRECHT / NL

    Juni 29, 20185:45 pm - 6:45 pm
    TivoliVredenburg Ronda Vredenburgkade 11, 3511 WC Utrecht, Niederlande

    INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL UTRECHT

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juni 30, 2018
  • CONCERT UTRECHT / NL

    Juni 30, 201812:15 pm - 1:15 pm
    Leeuwenbergkerk Servaasbolwerk 1A, 3512 NK Utrecht, Nederland

    INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL UTRECHT

    Harriet Krijgh & Friends

    Ligeti Six Bagatelles (arr. for saxophone quartet)

    Weitere Details anzeigen

  • CONCERT UTRECHT / NL

    Juni 30, 20181:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Leeuwenbergkerk Servaasbolwerk 1A, 3512 NK Utrecht, Nederland

    INTERNATIONAL CHAMBER MUSIC FESTIVAL UTRECHT

    Harriet Krijgh & Friends

    Ligeti Six Bagatelles (arr. for saxophone quartet)

    Weitere Details anzeigen

  • CONCERT IKFU UTRECHT / NL w. Martynas Levickis, accordion: A. Vivaldi: Four Seasons

    Juni 30, 20184:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    Weitere Details anzeigen

  • CONCERT IKFU UTRECHT / NL w. Martynas Levickis, accordion: A. Vivaldi: Four Seasons

    Juni 30, 20185:00 pm - 6:00 pm

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juli 1, 2018
  • FAMILY CONCERT ‘DE BOOM MET HET OOR’

    Juli 1, 20182:00 pm - 3:00 pm
    TivoliVredenburg Ronda Vredenburgkade 11, 3511 WC Utrecht, Niederlande

    A new story written by Annet Schaap, with a new arrangement by Signum Saxophone Quartet of Musorgsky’s Pictures at an Exibition.

    For children from 6 years and their (grand)parents

    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    Maartje Stokkers, Narrator
    Rosa van der Vijver, Sand Artist

    Weitere Details anzeigen

  • BROADCAST ON NDR KULTUR RADIO

    Juli 1, 20186:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Concert & interviews recorded on June 18th 2018

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juli 7, 2018
  • CONCERT FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN / DE 360° Violoncello Festival w. Harriet Krijgh, Daniel Müller-Schott und Anastasia Kobekina & friends

    Juli 7, 20186:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Ulrichshusen Moltzow, Deutschland

    360° Violoncello Festival
    CELLISTS: Harriet Krijgh, Daniel Müller-Schott und Anastasia Kobekina & friends

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juli 11, 2018
  • CONCERT FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN / DE

    Juli 11, 20187:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Kloster- u. Stadtinformation Rehna e.V. Kirchplatz 1, 19217 Rehna, Deutschland

    "Jahrmarkt der Sensationen"
    Stephan Braun Violoncello
    Alexej Gerassimez Percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    Volker Gerling Daumenkino
    Jay Gilligan Jonglage
    Peter Shub Clown

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juli 12, 2018
  • CONCERT FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN / DE

    Juli 12, 20187:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Kloster- u. Stadtinformation Rehna e.V. Kirchplatz 1, 19217 Rehna, Deutschland

    "Jahrmarkt der Sensationen"
    Stephan Braun Violoncello
    Alexej Gerassimez Percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    Volker Gerling Daumenkino
    Jay Gilligan Jonglage
    Peter Shub Clown

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juli 13, 2018
  • CONCERT FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN / DE

    Juli 13, 20187:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Zoo Rostock Barnstorfer Ring 1, 18059 Rostock, Deutschland

    "Jahrmarkt der Sensationen"
    Stephan Braun Violoncello
    Alexej Gerassimez Percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    Volker Gerling Daumenkino
    Jay Gilligan Jonglage
    Peter Shub Clown

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juli 14, 2018
  • CONCERT FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN / DE

    Juli 14, 20187:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Ulrichshusen Schlossanlage

    "Jahrmarkt der Sensationen"
    Stephan Braun Violoncello
    Alexej Gerassimez Percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    Volker Gerling Daumenkino
    Jay Gilligan Jonglage
    Peter Shub Clown

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Juli 15, 2018
  • CONCERT FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN / DE

    Juli 15, 20184:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Gutsanlage Stolpe (Anklam)

    "Jahrmarkt der Sensationen"
    Stephan Braun Violoncello
    Alexej Gerassimez Percussion
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet
    Volker Gerling Daumenkino
    Jay Gilligan Jonglage
    Peter Shub Clown

    Weitere Details anzeigen

August 26, 2018
  • CONCERT MILLSTATT / AT w. Konstantin Manaev, cello

    August 26, 20188:00 pm - 9:30 pm
    Stiftskirche Millstatt, Austria

    Konstantin Manaev, cello
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    PROGRAM
    Bach, Piazzolla, Sollima and
    Johanna Doderer (Composer in Residence): Millstatt UA
    for cello and saxophone quartet

    Weitere Details anzeigen

August 28, 2018
  • CONCERT AT ANTIRUGGINE FESTIVAL / IT

    August 28, 20189:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Castelfranco Veneto

    ANTIRUGGINE Festival by Mario Brunello

    Weitere Details anzeigen

August 31, 2018
  • CONCERT IN DOLOMITI w. MARIO BRUNELLO, CELLO & HUGO WOLF QUARTET

    August 31, 20185:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Arte Sella 38051 Borgo Valsugana, Trento, Italia

    I suoni delle Dolomiti

    PROGRAM
    Giovanni Sollima (1962): New composition for cello solo, string quartet and saxophone quartet

    Arshia Samsaminia (1989): 4OUR for Saxophone Quartet

    Weitere Details anzeigen

September 1, 2018
  • CONCERT ROME / IT

    September 1, 20189:00 pm - 11:00 pm
    Palazzo Venezia Via del Plebiscito 118, 00186 Roma, Italia

    PROGRAM
    Mussorgsky
    Berstein
    Piazzolla
    Corea

    Weitere Details anzeigen

September 9, 2018
  • CONCERT CAROLININSEL / DE

    September 9, 20185:00 pm - 6:00 pm
    Carolinensiel, Deutschland

    Dieses mal im Rahmen der Niedersächsische Musiktage geht es von Carolinensiel bis nach Brasilien zusammen mit dem Schauspieler Devid Striesow und dem Dramaturgen Kristof Magnusson.

    Niedersächsische Musiktage

    J.S. Bach, A. Piazzolla, D. Gilespie, C. Corea, M. Zarvos, A. Carlos, P. Iturralde

    Weitere Details anzeigen

September 17, 2018
  • CONCERT VARNA / BG

    September 17, 20187:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Varna

    PROGRAM BACH BEYOND
    Bach, Reich, Maslanka, Zarvos

    Weitere Details anzeigen

September 20, 2018
  • CONCERT PAPENBURG / DE w. Junges Philharmonisches Orchester Niedersachen JPON, conductor: Johannes Klumpp

    September 20, 20187:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Papenburg, Forum Alte Werft

    PROGRAM

    Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy: "Die Hebriden" Konzert-Ouvertüre op. 26

    Philip Glass: Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra

    Ludwig van Beethoven: Sinfonie Nr. 3 Es-Dur op. 55 "Eroica"

    Weitere Details anzeigen

September 27, 2018
  • RHAPSODY IN SCHOOL DELMENHORST / DE

    September 27, 20189:40 am - 10:40 am
    Delmenhorst

    Max-Planck-Gymnasium
    SIGNUM4Kids Project

    Weitere Details anzeigen

  • CONCERT DELMENHORST / DE w. TANJA TETZLAFF, CELLO

    September 27, 20187:00 pm - 9:00 pm
    Turbinenhaus der Nordwolle in Delmenhorst

    Niedersächsische Musiktage

    PROGRAM BACHianas
    Bach, Villa Lobos, Popper, Ginastera, Piazzolla

    Tanja Tetzlaff, cello
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Oktober 7, 2018
  • CONCERT ESSEN PHILHARMONIE / DE

    Oktober 7, 201811:00 am - 12:00 pm
    Philharmonie Essen Huyssenallee 53, 45128 Essen, Deutschland

    PROGRAM

    Modest Mussorgski
    "Bilder einer Ausstellung"

    Astor Piazzolla
    "Four for Tango"

    George Gershwin
    Suite aus "Porgy and Bess"

    Marcelo Zarvos
    "Memory" aus "Nepomuk's Dances"

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Oktober 20, 2018
  • CONCERT GWANGJU / SOUTH KOREA

    Oktober 20, 20187:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    광주광역시문화예술회관 대한민국 광주광역시

    PROGRAM

    Johann Sebastian Bach (1685-1750): Italian Concerto, BWV 971

    Leonard Bernstein (1918-1990): Symphonic Dances from West Side Story

    Paolo Marzocchi (1971): Albanian Folksong

    Dizzy Gillespie (1917-1993): A Night in Tunesia

    Astor Piazzolla (1921-1992): Four, for Tango

    Chick Corea (1941): Spain

    Marcelo Zarvos (1969): “Memory”

    Weitere Details anzeigen

November 15, 2018
  • RHAPSODY IN SCHOOL FELDKIRCH / AT

    November 15, 20189:40 am - 11:30 am
    Feldkirch, Österreich

    Neue Mittelschule Feldkirch Levis

    Weitere Details anzeigen

November 16, 2018
November 28, 2018
Dezember 2, 2018
  • CONCERT CARPI / IT

    Dezember 2, 20185:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Teatro Comunale Piazza Martiri 72, 41012 Carpi, Modena, Italia

    PROGRAM

    HAYDN String Quartet No. 37 in b-minor Op. 33 Nr. 1 Hob. Iii: 37
    MUSSORGSKY Pictures at an Exhibition
    BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
    PIAZZOLLA Four, for Tango
    COOREA Spain

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Dezember 3, 2018
  • STREAMING / CONCERT August 23 2018 FROM MILLSTATT

    Dezember 3, 20188:04 pm - 9:30 pm

    Radio Kärnten
    LIVESTREAM

    PROGRAM

    DODERER„Millstättersee”
    UA for cello and saxophone quartet

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Dezember 14, 2018
  • CONCERT WARSAW / PL w. Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

    Dezember 14, 20187:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Filharmonia Narodowa Jasna 5, 00-007 Warschau, Polen

    PROGRAM

    SMETANA Vltava symphonic poerm
    GLASS Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra (1995)
    DVORAK Symphony no. 9 in E minor op. 95 From The New World

    Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
    James Feddeck, conductor

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Dezember 15, 2018
  • CONCERT WARSAW / PL w. Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra

    Dezember 15, 20187:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Filharmonia Narodowa Jasna 5, 00-007 Warschau, Polen

    PROGRAM

    SMETANA Vltava symphonic poerm
    GLASS Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra (1995)
    DVORAK Symphony no. 9 in E minor op. 95 From The New World

    Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
    James Feddeck, conductor

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Januar 18, 2019
  • CONCERT HAMBURG / DE @TONALi

    Januar 18, 20198:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Kleiner Kielort 8 Hamburg, Deutschland

    PROGRAM

    BACH Orchester Suite Nr. 1 in C-Dur BWV 1066
    REICH New York Counterpoint
    BACH Italienisches Konzert
    GINASTERA Danzas Argentinas
    BERNSTEIN West Side Story

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Januar 24, 2019
  • CONCERT VALLETTA / MALTA

    Januar 24, 201912:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Museum of Archaeology

    PROGRAM BACH BEYOND

    MASLANKA “Recitation Book”
    BACH Orchestral suite No. 1 in C Major BWV 1066
    REICH New York Counterpoint
    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    J C BACH Symphony in B-flat Major, Op. 18, No. 2
    ZARVOS Memory

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Januar 26, 2019
Januar 27, 2019
  • CONCERT IN LA LUDE / FR @LA FOLLE JOURNEE

    Januar 27, 20194:00 pm - 5:00 pm
    Espace Ronsard 14 Place du Champ de Foire, 72800 Le Lude, France

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    GINASTERA Danzas Argentinas
    BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
    COREA Spain

    LA FOLLE JOURNEE -> TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Januar 28, 2019
Januar 29, 2019
  • CONCERT IN NANTES / FR @LA FOLLE JOURNEE

    Januar 29, 20193:00 pm - 4:00 pm
    HOPITAL ST-JACQUES CHAPELLE, Nantes

    BACH Italian Concerto, BWV 971
    GINASTERA Danzas Argentinas
    BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
    COREA Spain

    LA FOLLE JOURNEE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Januar 30, 2019
Januar 31, 2019
Februar 1, 2019
Februar 14, 2019
  • RHAPSODY IN CONCERT / DE @ALTE OPER FRANKFURT

    Februar 14, 20196:00 pm - 8:00 pm
    Alte Oper Opernplatz 1, 60313 Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland

    SPARK, DIE KLASSISCHE BAND
    SIGNUM SAXOPHONE QUARTET
    MILJENKO TURK Bariton
    FELIX KLIESER Horn
    ANNIKA TREUTLER Klavier
    SCHÜLERINNEN UND SCHÜLER FRANKFURTER SCHULEN Moderation

    ALTE OPER FRANKFURT

    RHAPSODY IN CONCERT 2019

    PROGRAM

    PIAZZOLLA FOUR FOR TANGO
    GERNSHWIN Rhapsody in blue with Annika Treutler

    Weitere Details anzeigen

Februar 17, 2019
  • CONCERT BERN / CH @ZENTRUM PAUL KLEE w. HARRIET KRIJGH, CELLO

    Februar 17, 20195:00 pm - 7:00 pm
    Zentrum Paul Klee Monument im Fruchtland 3, 3006 Bern, Schweiz

    Harriet Krijgh, cello
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    PROGRAM BACHianas

    BACH Orchester Suite Nr. 1 in C-Dur BWV 1066
    BACH Cellosuite Nr. 3 C-Dur, BWV 1009
    PIAZZOLLA Le Grand Tango
    BACH Italienisches Konzert, BWV 971
    PIAZZOLLA Four, for Tango
    VILLA-LOBOS Bachianas Brasileiras No. 5
    POPPER Hungarian Rhapsody, op. 68

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

März 8, 2019
  • CONCERT BALINGEN / DE @STADTKIRCHE

    März 8, 20198:00 pm - 10:00 pm
    Stadtkirche Baling

    BALINGER KONZERTE

    PROGRAMM

    HAYDN Joseph Haydn (1732-1809): Streichquartett Nr. 37 H-Moll Op. 33 Nr. 1 Hob. Iii:37
    MUSSORGSKY Bilder einer Ausstellung
    GINASTERA Argentinian Dances 
    BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story  
    COREA Spain

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

März 18, 2019
  • CONCERT MARCH MUSIC DAYS RUSE / BG w. LUKAS GENIUŠAS, piano

    März 18, 20197:30 pm - 9:30 pm
    Russe, Bulgarien

    Lukas Geniušas, piano
    SIGNUM saxopohone quartet

    PROGRAM

    MUSSORGSKY Pictures at an Exhibition
    KORSAKOV Scheherazade
    BERNSTEIN Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
    GERSHWIN Rhapsody in Blue

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

März 19, 2019
März 20, 2019
März 21, 2019
März 22, 2019
März 29, 2019
  • RHAPSODY IN SCHOOL

    März 29, 201910:30 am - 11:30 am
    Grundschule Am Rugard, Königsstraße 23C, 18528 Bergen auf Rügen, Deutschland

    Weitere Details anzeigen

  • CONCERT PUTBUS / DE @FESTPIELE MECKLENBURG VORPOMMERN

    März 29, 20197:30 pm - 8:30 pm
    Marstall Gastronomie Parkstraße 2, 18581 Putbus, Deutschland

    Quatuor Modigliani
    Pauline Sachse, Viola
    Daniel Müller-Schott, Cello
    SIGNUM saxophone quartet

    PROGRAMM

    Chatschaturjan: Variation of Aegina and Bacchanalia aus: „Spartacus“ (Fassung von Gianluca Castelli)

    Nino Rota: 8½ - La passerella d'addio (Fassung von Gianluca Castelli)

    TICKETS & MORE

    Weitere Details anzeigen

01JUN2018 / 11:00
PHILHARMONIE
KÖLN, GERMANY

Education Project SIGNUM4Kids

30MAY2018
PHILHARMONIE
ST. PETERSBURG, RUSSIA

SIGNUM & Simone Zanchini, accordion

27MAY2018
DRESDEN, GERMANY

Recital
Dresdner Festpiele

27MAY2018
DRESDEN, GERMANY

SIGNUM4Kids
Dresdner Festpiele

12MAY2018 / 21:00
KAMMGARN
SCHAFFHAUSEN, SWITZERLAND

INTERNATIONALES BACHFEST SCHAFFHAUSEN
KAMMGARN

28APR2018
MÜNCHEN, GERMANY

Bayrischer Rundfunk
BR-LOUNGE

26APR2018
ORGAN HALL
Chișinău, MOLDOVA

Bach Beyond

22APR2018
KOLARAC HALL
BEOGRAD, SERBIA

SIGNUM & Vojvodina Symphony Orchestra
Bob Mintzer: „Rhythm of the Americas“ for Saxophone Quartet and Symphony Orchestra

21APR2018
SINAGOGA
NOVI SAD, SERBIA

SIGNUM & Vojvodina Symphony Orchestra
Bob Mintzer: „Rhythm of the Americas“ for Saxophone Quartet and Symphony Orchestra

13APR2018
CINEMA TEATRO
CHIASSO, SWITZERLAND

Recital

12APR2018 / 20:45
TRENTO, ITALY

Recital

12APR2018 / 10:00
TRENTO, ITALY

Rhapsody in school

10APR2018 / 20:30
ROMA, ITALY

Recital

09APR2018 / 21:00
TEATRO DELLA PERGOLA
FIRENZE, ITALY

Recital

09APR2018 / 11:30
TEATRO DELLA PERGOLA
FIRENZE, ITALY

Meeting students

01APR2018
RUSE, BULGARIA

March Music Days
SIGNUM & March Music Days Festival Orchestra / Emil Tabakov, conductor
Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)

30MAR2018
RUSE, BULGARIA

March Music Days
SIGNUM4Kids

29MAR2018
RUSE, BULGARIA

March Music Days
SIGNUM4Kids

26MAR-29MAR2018
RUSE, BULGARIA

March Music Days
Chamber Music Masterclass

25MAR2018
HEIDELBERG, GERMANY

Heidelberger Frühling
SIGNUM4Kids

22MAR2018 / 19:00
PHILHARMONIE
KÖLN, GERMANY

SIGNUM & WDR Funkhausorchester Köln
Boian Videnoff, conductor
PROGRAM Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)
Bob Mintzer: „Rhythm of the Americas“ for Saxophone Quartet and Symphony Orchestra
INFO + TICKET

14MAR2018
SLOVENSKA FILHARMONIJA
LJUBLJANA, SLOVENIA

PROGRAM Grieg, Haydn, Shostakovitch, Ligeti, Piazzolla, Ginastera
INFO+TICKET

25FEB2018 / 15:15
PHILHARMONIE
HAARLEM, NETHERLANDS

SIGNUM & Alberto Casadei, cello
BACHianas (Bach, Piazzolla, Villa-Lobos, Fröst)
INFO + TICKETS

23FEB2018 / 10:00
INSTITUTO D´ISTRUZIONE SUPERIORE „ANTONIO STRADIVARI“
CREMONA, ITALY

Rhapsody in school

22FEB2018 / 20:30
TEATRO PONCHIELLI
CREMONA, ITALY

SIGNUM & Alberto Casadei, cello
BACHianas (Bach, Piazzolla, Villa-Lobos, Fröst)
INFO + TICKETS

21FEB2018
TIVOLI VREDENBURG
UTRECHT, NETHERLANDS

SIGNUM & Alberto Casadei, cello
BACHianas (Bach, Piazzolla, Villa-Lobos, Fröst)
INFO + TICKETS

20FEB2018 / 20:00
KAISER-FRIEDRICH-HALLE
MÖNCHENGLADBACH, GERMANY

INFO + TICKETS
SIGNUM & Alberto Casadei, cello
BACHianas (Bach, Piazzolla, Villa-Lobos, Fröst)

18FEB2018 / 20:30
SALON ESTENSE
VARESE, ITALY

SIGNUM & Alberto Casadei, cello
BACHianas (Bach, Piazzolla, Villa-Lobos, Fröst)
INFO + TICKETS

16FEB2018
SCHLOSS
ELMAU, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Alberto Casadei, cello
BACHianas (Bach, Piazzolla, Villa-Lobos, Fröst)

30JAN2018 / 20:00
ZEUGHAUS
NEUSS, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Michail Lifits, piano
Program: Mussrogsky, Korsakov, Barber, Gershwin
INFO + TICKETS

19JAN2018 / 11:00
PHILHARMONIE
KÖLN, GERMANY

Education Project SIGNUM4Kids

18JAN2018 / 20:00
NRW FORUM
DÜSSELDORF, GERMANY

Program: Reich, Ligeti, Nyman
MASTERS OF MINIMAL

04JAN2018
NOSPR CHAMBER HALL
KATOWICE, POLAND

Program: Grieg, Haydn, Piazzolla, Gerswhin, Zarvos, Corea
INFO + TICKETS

27DEC2017
PHILHARMONIE
KÖLN, GERMANY

Michail Lifits, piano & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Program: Grieg, Korsakov, Zarvos, Gershwin

2017

27DEC2017
PHILHARMONIE
KÖLN, GERMANY

Michail Lifits, piano & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Program: Grieg, Korsakov, Zarvos, Gershwin

16DEC2017
NATIONAL PHILHARMONIC HALL
VILNIUS, LITHUANIA

Bob Mintzer: „Rhythm of the Americas“ for Saxophone Quartet and Symphony Orchestra
Modestas Pitrėnas, conductor
LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

15DEC2017
NATIONAL PHILHARMONIC HALL
VILNIUS, LITHUANIA

Meeting w. Students / part of SIGNUM4KIDS Project

14DEC2017
KLAIPEDA CONCERT HALL
KLAIPEDA, LITHUANIA

Bob Mintzer: „Rhythm of the Americas“ for Saxophone Quartet and Symphony Orchestra
Modestas Pitrėnas, conductor
LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

8DEC2017
WILHELM-BUSCH-HAUPTSCHULE
WESSELIMG, GERMANY

Meeting w. Students / part od Rhaosody in school

01DEC2017 / 20:00
STIFTSKIRCHE ST. ARNUAL
SAARBRUCKEN, GERMANY

Matthias Bartolomey, cello & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Program: Grieg, Bach, Respighi, Dubra, Zarvos

26NOV2017 / 16:00
NIEUWE KERK
DEN HAAG, HOLLAND

Recital
INFO + TICKETS

18NOV2017 / 18:00
PAUL KLEE ZENTRUM
BERN, SWITZERLAND

Program: Bach, Reich, Barber, Cage, Corea
INFO + TICKETS

15NOV2017
SOLITÄR UNIVERSITÄT MOZARTEUM
SALZBURG, AUSTRIA

Program: Haydn, Bach, Reich, Bernstein, Piazzolla, Corea
INFO + TICKETS

03NOV2017
ALTER SCHLACHTHOF
WEIMAR, GERMANY

Festival MelosLogos
»Tibetteppich«
Ravel, Schostakowitsch, Gershwin, Piazzolla und Doderer (UA nach Texten von Else Lasker-Schüler)
Angela Winkler, Lesung

27OCT2017
STADTHALLE
BOPPARD, GERMANY

SIGNUM saxophone quartetfeat. Nikola Komatina, accordion & Volker Reichling, drums

13OCT2017 / 20:00
JACOBIKIRCHE
LIPPSTADT, GERMANY

Program BACH BEYOND
Jakobikirche INFO + TICKETS

03OCT2017
BARI, ITALY

Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)
Bob Mintzer: „Rhythm of the Americas“ for Saxophone Quartet and Symphony Orchestra

17SEP2017 / 18:00
RHEIN-SIEG-HALLE
SIEGBURG, GERMANY

Beethovenfest Bonn
PROGRAM „FERNE GELIEBTE“ (Mussorgsky, Korsakov, Gershwin, Barber)
Michail Lifits, piano & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Extras: Konzerteinführung – 17:00 Uhr

15SEP2017
CESIS, LATVIA

Margarita Balanas, cello & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
INFO + TICKETS


08SEP2017 / 21:00
ABBAZIA DI SAN NICOLO
SAN GEMINI, ITALY

Tesi e Suoni (Thesen & Töne) – Martin Luther e la Musica
ideazione e direzione artistica di DANIEL FINKERNAGEL
direzione musicale e arrangiamenti di GIANLUCA CASTELLI
SIGNUM SAXOPHONE QUARTET
ENSEMBLE LIBERCANTUS, direttore Vladimiro Vagnetti
Mario Monopoli, voce recitante
INFO + TICKET

01SEP2017 / 20:30
FREILICHTMUSEUM AM KIEKEBERG
ROSENGARTEN, GERMANY

SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Program: Ravel, Gillespie, Piazzolla, Corea, Zarvos
MUSIKFEST BREMEN

01SEP2017 / 19:00
FREILICHTMUSEUM AM KIEKEBERG
ROSENGARTEN, GERMANY

Program: Ravel, Gillespie, Piazzolla, Corea, Zarvos
MUSIKFEST BREMEN

26AUG2017 / 18:00
ALTE GIEßEREI
NEUBRANDENBURG, GERMANY

Konzert + Preisverleihung Ensemblepreis Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Program: Haydn, Mussorgsky, Piazzola, Corea, Zarvos
INFO + TICKETS

22AUG2017 / 20:00
SCHLOSS
BRÜHL, GERMANY

Bühler Schlosskonzerte
Program: Haydn, Mussorgsky, Piazzola, Corea, Zarvos

19AUG2017
CERVO, ITALY

Program: Haydn, Mussorgsky, Piazzola, Gershwin, Zarvos

24JUL2017
OHRID, MACEDONIA

Ohrid Summer Festival

22JUL2017 / 19:30
BURG
FEISTRITZ, AUSTRIA

Programm: BACHianas
Harriet Krijgh, cello & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Harriet and Friends Festival

22JUL2017 / 17:00
BURG
FEISTRITZ, AUSTRIA

Recital
Harriet and Friends Festival

20JUL2017
GUT DRECHEN
HAMM, GERMANY

Klassiksommer Hamm

19JUL2017
FORUM
SCHENEFELD BEI HAMBURG, GERMANY

Schleswig Holstein Musik Festival
Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Programm: Shadow Dances (Ravel, Piazzolla, Hermosa)

18JUL2017 / 20:00
RINDERSTALL
HASELDORF, GERMANY

Schleswig Holstein Musik Festival
Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Programm: Shadow Dances (Ravel, Piazzolla, Hermosa)

16JUL2017
KLOSTER
CHORIN, BARNIM, GERMANY

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Programm: Shadow Dances (Ravel, Piazzolla, Hermosa)
Choriner Musiksommer

15JUL2017
MEININGEN, GERMANY

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Programm: Shadow Dances (Ravel, Piazzolla, Hermosa)
MDR Musiksommer

14JUL2017 / 19:30
KULTURHAUS
MESTLIN, GERMANY

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Programm: Shadow Dances (Ravel, Piazzolla, Hermosa)

12JUL2017
SCHLOSS JOHANNISBERG
GEISENHEIM-JOHHANISBERG, GERMANY

Harriet Krijgh, cello & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Rheingau Musik Festival

09JUL2017 / 11:00
SCHWERIN, GERMANY

Festspiele Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

07JUL2017
KLOSTER
MAULBRONN, GERMANY

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Kloster Konzerte
Programm: Shadow Dances (Ravel, Piazzolla, Hermosa)

02JUL2017
BAD KISSINGEN, GERMANY

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Programm: Shadow Dances (Ravel, Piazzolla, Hermosa)
Kissinger Sommer

30JUN2017 / 16:00
CLOUD NINE TIVOLI VREDENBURG
UTRECHT, HOLLAND

KINDERCONCERT SIGNUM4Kids
International Music Festival Utrecht

29JUN2017 / 19:00
LEEUWENBERGH KERK
UTRECHT, HOLLAND

Recital
International Music Festival Utrecht

28JUN2017 / 22:30
CLOUD NINE – TIVOLI VREDENBURG
UTRECHT, HOLLAND

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
International Music Festival Utrecht

28JUN2017 / 20:00
TIVOLI VREDENBURG
UTRECHT, HOLLAND

Opening Gala
International Music Festival Utrecht

24JUN2017 / 18:00
SAYNER HÜTTE
BENDORF, DEUTSCHLAND

Summer Classics Festival
Info + Tickets

25MAY2017
FABRICA DE SABAO
CAZENGA/LUANDA, ANGOLA

Recital
Goethe Institut

24MAY2017
FORTALEZA
LUANDA, ANGOLA

Recital
Goethe Institut

22MAY-23MAY2017
OBRA BELA MUSIC SCHOOL
LUANDA, ANGOLA

Workshop
Goethe Institut

20MAY2017
BENGUELA
ANGOLA

ETIMBA FESTIVAL
Goethe Institut

27APR2017 / 20:00
WESTFÄLISCHE PROVINZIAL VERSICHERUNG
MÜNSTER, GERMANY

SIGNUM saxophone quartetfeat. Nikola Komatina, accordion & Volker Reichling, drums
CHAPEAU classique

20APR2017 / 19:00
BULGARIA HALL
SOFIA, BULGARIA

Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)
Bob Mintzer: „Rhythm of the Americas“ for Saxophone Quartet and Symphony Orchestra
Maxim Eshkenazi, Conductor
Bulgarian Nation Symphony Orchestra
INFO + TICKETS

08APR2017 / 20:00
FESTPIELHAUS
ERL, AUSTRIA

Michail Lifits, piano & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Programm FERNE GELIEBTE (Bach-Busoni, Rimsky-Korsakov, Tüür, Gershwin)
Tirol Festspiele

16MAR2017
RUSE, BULGARIA

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM
Education Concert
MARCH MUSIC DAYS INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL

15MAR2017
RUSE, BULGARIA

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM
Education Concert
MARCH MUSIC DAYS INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL

15MAR2017
RUSE, BULGARIA

Martynas Levickies, accordion & SIGNUM
Programm: Shadow Dances (Ravel, Piazzolla, Hermosa)
MARCH MUSIC DAYS INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL

15MAR-18MAR2017
RUSE, BULGARIA

SIGNUM saxophone quartet: Saxophone & Chamber Music Masterclass
MARCH MUSIC DAYS INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL

04MAR2017
ELBPHILHARMONIE, GROSSER SAAL
HAMBURG, GERMANY

Kammermusikfest! / Die Lange Nacht der Kammermusik
Infos + Tickets

08FEB2017
BASF
LUDWIGSHAFEN AM RHEIN, GERMANY

Harriet Krijgh, cello & SIGNUM saxophone quartet
Info + Tickets

04FEB2017 / 17:00
TEATRO
VERONA, ITALY

Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)
Alpesh Chauhan, conductor
Fondazione Orchestra Arena di Verona
Info + Tickets

03FEB2017 / 20:00
TEATRO FILARMONICO
VERONA, ITALY

Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)
Alpesh Chauhan, conductor
Fondazione Orchestra Arena di Verona
Info + Tickets

27JAN2017
UTRECHT
HOLLAND

Harriet Krijgh, cello & SIGNUM saxophone quartet

22JAN2017 / 17:00
CONCERTGEBOUW
BRUGGE, BELGIUM

BACH BEYOND (Bach, Reich, Maslanka, Zarvos)
Info & Tickets

18JAN2017
HOSPITAL
WARSAW, POLAND

SIGNUM4Kids

17JAN2017 / 19:00
FILHARMONIA NARODOWA
WARSAW, POLAND

Haydn, Bach, Shostakovich, Gershwin, Escaich
Info + Tickets

15JAN2017 / 16:30
SALA CONSERVATORIO GIUSEPPE VERDI
TORINO, ITALY

Bach, Haydn, Ravel, Piazzolla
Info + Tickets

2016

03DEC2016
BANSEOK ART HALL
HWASEONG, SOUTH KOREA
02DEC2016
NOON ART CENTER
SEOUL, SOUTH KOREA
30NOV2016
SHINSEGAE ART HALL
GJEONGGI, SOUTH KOREA
25NOV2016
BELLUNO
BELLUNO, ITALY
24NOV2016
SALA GREPPI
BERGAMO, ITALY
20NOV2016
GRAND PHILHARMONIC HALL
ST. PETERSBURG, RUSSIA

SIGNUM w. Martynas Levickis, accordion
Program FOUR SEASONS (Bach, Piazzolla, Vivaldi)

01NOV2016
SCHLOß
ELMAU, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Julien Quentin, piano
J.S. Bach, Rimski-Korsakov, Barber, Gershwin
TICKETS

22OCT2016
BERND MONSTERMANN GMBH & Co. KG
TELGTE, GERMANY

BALKANICATION
SIGNUM feat. Nikola Komatina, accordion & Volker Reichling, drums

08OCT2016
NATIONAL PHILHARMONIC HALL
VILNIUS, LITHUANIA

Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)
Modestas Pitrėnas, conductor
LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

07OCT2016
KLAIPEDA CONCERT HALL
KLAIPEDA, LITHUANIA

Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)
Modestas Pitrėnas, conductor
LITHUANIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

03CT2016
SALON CHRISTOPHORI
BERLIN, GERMANY

SIGNUM w. Martynas Levickis, accordion
Program FOUR SEASONS (Bach, Piazzolla, Vivaldi)

18SEP2016
PHILHARMONIE
KÖLN, GERMANY

STAND BY ME – SIGNUM Sound experience
Letitia Renzini, director / Felix Dobrowohl, Music&Sound Ingenieur / Alex Kirsch, Assistant
Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg a. Kölner Philharmonie

14SEP2016
JAGTSCHLOSS GRANITZ
BINZ, RÜGEN, GERMANY

Junge Elite
FESTSPIELE MECKLENBURG-VORPOMMERN

14SEP2016
ERNST-MORITZ-ARNDT-GYMNASIUM
BERGEN AUF RÜGEN, GERMANY

Rhapsody in school

05SEP2016
KLOSTERKIRCHE
TRAUNSTEIN, GERMANY

SIGNUM feat. Nikola Komatina, accordion & Volker Reichling, drums
PROGRAM: Haydn, Haas, Zarvos, Reich, Leitinger
TRAUNSTEINER SOMMERKONZERTE

04SEP2016
MILANO, ITALY

MITO SettembreMusica Festival
STAND BY ME – SIGNUM Sound experience / Letitia Renzini, director / Felix Dobrowohl, Music&Sound Ingenieur / Alex Kirsch, Assistant
Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg & Kölner Philharmonie

03SEP2016
TEATRO RAGAZZI
TORINO, ITALY

MITO SettembreMusica Festival
STAND BY ME – SIGNUM Sound experience / Letitia Renzini, director / Felix Dobrowohl, Music&Sound Ingenieur / Alex Kirsch, Assistant
Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg & Kölner Philharmonie

28AUG2016
ST. JAKOB
KÖTHEN, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Ensemble Resonanz & Leo van Doeselaar, Organ & Folkert Uhde, director
Bachfesttage Köthen

26AUG2016
SCHLOß
BRÜHL, GERMANY

BRÜHLER SCHLOßKONZERTE

24AUG2016
KAUNAS, LITHUANIA

SIGNUM w. Martynas Levickis, accordion

23AUG2016
KAUNAS, LITHUANIA

SIGNUM w. Martynas Levickis, accordion

21AUG2016
RAUDONDVARIO DVARAS
KAUNAS, LITHUANIA

SIGNUM w. Martynas Levickis, accordion

20AUG2016
BREMEN, GERMANY

MUSIKFEST BREMEN

06AUG2016
FRAUENKIRCHE
DRESDEN, GERMANY

PROGRAM & TICKETS

26JUL2016
ERL, AUSTRIA

SIGNUM & Matthias Bartolomey, cello
Tiroler Festwochen Erl

30JUN2016
TEATRO CARLO FELICE
GENOVA, ITALY

SIGNUM & Orchestra del Teatro Carlo Felice Genova
conductor: Roman Brogli-Sacher
Philip Glass: Concerto for Saxophone Quartet and Orchestra
(1995)

24JUN2016
PFARRKIRCHE HOCHNEUKIRCHEN
HOCHNEUKIRCHEN-GSCHAIDT, AUSTRIA

SIGNUM feat. Nikola Komatina, accordion & Volker Reichling, drums

11JUN2016
BURG
TRIFELS, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Alexander Hülshoff, cello
VILLA MUSICA

09JUN2016
CAFE HAHN
KOBLENZ, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Alexander Hülshoff, cello
VILLA MUSICA

04JUN2016
TEATRO LIRICO
CAGLIARI, ITALY

SIGNUM & Orchestra del Teatro Lirico di Cagliari
Alpesh Chauhan, conductor
Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)

03JUN2016
TEATRO LIRICO
CAGLIARI, ITALY

SIGNUM & Orchestra del Teatro Lirico di Cagliari
Alpesh Chauhan, conductor
Philip Glass: Concerto for saxophone quartet and orchestra (1995)

29MAY2016
GLOBE THEATER
NEUSS, GERMANY

SIGNUM & ASASELLO STRING QUARTET / Corinna Kirchhoff / Karl-Heinz Helmschrot / Peter Wesenauer / Sascha Simon / Daniel Finkernagel, director

28MAY2016
GLOBE THEATER
NEUSS, GERMANY

SIGNUM & ASASELLO STRING QUARTET / Corinna Kirchhoff / Karl-Heinz Helmschrot / Peter Wesenauer / Sascha Simon / Daniel Finkernagel, director

27MAY2016
GLOBE THEATER
NEUSS, GERMANY

SIGNUM & ASASELLO STRING QUARTET / Corinna Kirchhoff / Karl-Heinz Helmschrot / Peter Wesenauer / Sascha Simon / Daniel Finkernagel, director

24APR2016
PHILHARMONIE
HAARLEM, NETHERLAND
21APR2016
MUZICKA SKOLA “VASA PAVIC”
PODGORICA, MONTENEGRO

Rhapsody in school

20APR2016
TEATER CNP
PODGORICA, MONTENEGRO

XV International Music Festival A TEMPO

19APR2016
GRADSKA HISA
NOVI SAD, SERBIA

NOMUS Festival

19APR2016
SCHOOL
NOVI SAD, SERBIA

Rhapsody in school

18APR2016
AKADEMIJA UMETNOSTI
NOVI SAD, SERBIA

Masterclass

16APR2016
MUSIKVEREIN
REGENSBURG, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Jure Goručan, piano
MUSIKFEREIN REGENSBURG

28MAR2016
SCHLOßKIRCHE GOTHA
THÜRINGEN, GERMANY

BACH jenseits
THÜRINGER BACHWOCHE

21MAR2016
WATERGATE
BERLIN, GERMANY

WATERGATE BERLIN
KULTURRADIO KLASSIK-LOUNGE

17MAR2016
BASF
LUDWIGSHAFEN, GERMANY

BASF Klassik trifft Elektronik
SIGNUM & Johannes Malfatti, Elektronik

14MAR2016
RUSE
BULGARIA

March Music Days

02MAR2016
MOZARTEUM
SALZBURG, AUSTRIA

INTERNATIONALER KAMMERMUSIKZYKLUS 2015/16

28FEB2016
ZENTRUM PAUL KLEE
BERN, SWITZERLAND

Meisterkonzerte

26FEB2016
CONSERVATORIO DI MUSICA PUCCINI
LA SPEZIA, ITALY

Chamber music Masterclass

25FEB2016
TEATRO CIVICO
LA SPEZIA, ITALY

Concerti a Teatro

21FEB2016
SCHLOSS
AHAUS, GERMANY

Schlosskonzert

16FEB2016
KLINIKUMSKIRCHE
STRALSUND, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Jan Vogler, cello

27JAN2016
SEOUL
SOUTH KOREA
18JAN2016
PHILHARMONIE
LUXEMBOURG

STAND BY ME – SIGNUM Sound experience / Letitia Renzini, director / Felix Dobrowohl, Music&Sound Ingenieur / Alex Kirsch, Assistant
Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg

18JAN2016
PHILHARMONIE
LUXEMBOURG

STAND BY ME – SIGNUM Sound experience / Letitia Renzini, director / Felix Dobrowohl, Music&Sound Ingenieur / Alex Kirsch, Assistant
Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg

17JAN2016
PHILHARMONIE
LUXEMBOURG

STAND BY ME – SIGNUM Sound experience / Letitia Renzini, director / Felix Dobrowohl, Music&Sound Ingenieur / Alex Kirsch, Assistant
Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg

17JAN2016
PHILHARMONIE
LUXEMBOURG

STAND BY ME – SIGNUM Sound experience / Letitia Renzini, director / Felix Dobrowohl, Music&Sound Ingenieur / Alex Kirsch, Assistant
Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg

14DEC2015
TONHALLE
ZÜRICH, SWITZERLAND

SIGNUM & Michael Lifits, piano

2015

05DEC2015
SEOUL ARTS CENTER
SEOUL, SOUTH KOREA
25NOV2015
KURSAAL
MERANO, ITALY

SIGNUM & EDOARDO STRABBIOLI, piano

23NOV-24NOV2015
CONSERVATORIO OF MUSIC “LUCIO CAMPIANI”
MANTOVA, ITALY

Chamber music Masterclass

15NOV2015
PERUGIA, ITALY
AMICI DELLA MUSICA di PERUGIA
12NOV2015
KREMLIN CONCERT HALL
NIZHNY NOVGOROD, RUSSIA
09NOV2015
TCHAIKOVSKY CONCERT HALL
MOSCOW, RUSSIA
07NOV2015
GRAND PHILHARMONIC HALL
ST. PETERSBURG, RUSSIA
01NOV2015
BASF FEIERABENDHAUS
LUDWIGSHAFEN, GERMANY
31OCT2015
BARBICAN CENTER
LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Sound Unbound

09OCT2015
EVANGELISCHE KIRCHE ST. PETRI
WOLGAST, GERMANY

Usedomer Musik Festival

04OCT2015
MUSEE DRÄI EECHELEN, AUDITORIUM
LUXEMBOURG

Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg

03OCT2015
MUSEE DRÄI EECHELEN, AUDITORIUM
LUXEMBOURG

Education Project in co. w. Philharmonie Luxembourg

18SEP2015
HÖHLEN ERLEBNISZENTRUM
BAD GRUND, GERMANY

Niedersächsische Musiktage

31AUG2015
VIEHAUKTIONSHALLE
WEIMAR, GERMANY

Kunsttfest Weimar

21AUG2015
THEATERPLATZ
WEIMAR, GERMANY

Kunsttfest Weimar

20AUG2015
KUNSTMUSEUM MORITZBURG
HALLE / SAALE, GERMANY

MDR Musiksommer

19AUG2015
KLOSTERKIRCHE
BORDESHOLM, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Harriet Krijgh, cello
Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival

18AUG2015
SPEICHER AM KAUFHAUSKANAL
HAMBURG, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Harriet Krijgh, cello
Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival

17AUG2015
ST. NIKOLAUS KIRCHE
FEHMARN / BURG, GERMANY

SIGNUM & Harriet Krijgh, cello
Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival

14AUG2015
PFARRKIRCHE
ST. GEORGEN, AUSTRIA

SIGNUM & Matthias Bartolomey, cello
Attergauer Kultursommer

11AUG2015
I SUONI DELLE DOLOMITI
TRENTO, ITALY
13JUL2015
FERME DE ST-MAURICE
BELLERIVE, SWITZERLAND

SIGNUM & Julien Quentin, piano
Festival de Bellerive

12JUL2015
FERME DE ST-MAURICE
BELLERIVE, SWITZERLAND

Festival de Bellerive